Memorials

Giving a gift to the Community Foundation in memory of a loved one is a way to support your community and pay respect to the life of a special person.

 

David Adams

Mike Allerding

Raymond Armock

E. Paul Babcock

Earl H. Babcock

Evelyn Bailey

Mary Barrett

Corrine Behm

Richard H. Behm

Tim Behm

Delores Benes

Barbara Berwald-McCarthy

Larry Bethke

Ruth Beukema Trust

Jean Beukema Wagner

Janet Beukema-Trust

Sandy Bigelow

Maurice Boon

Mackenzie Boyd

Norma Brazda

Michael Brigham

Isla Brink

Jack and Libby Bush

Kaye Bush

Thomas Carroll

Dorothy Ellis Cassis

Patricia Chittenden

Classmates of the Class of 1966 who are no longer with us–God Bless

Marie Coffin

Mark Conran

Bob Constant

Mary Jo Correll

Kenneth Councilor

Timothy Craddock

Liz Crandall

Bruce Cumberworth

Jim and Jamie Cuncan

Paul Dahlman

Jude DeCan

Pamela DeKleine

Catherine Demilio

Robert W. DeSmith

Francelia deYcaza

Kay Doss

Patti Driza

Colleen Duga

Ray Dull

Jim and Jamie Duncan

Fred Dye

Nancy A. Dykehouse

Edmund and Clara Hyzy

William and Helen Eidson

Glenn Engel

Family members who have gone ahead

Adrian “Tom” & Helen Foreman

Frank Donny Elaine Mae Carol Nancy Helen Dan Szot-Nelson

Courtney Frazine

Art and June Freyling

Chezney Fullins

Joel Fynewever

Cindy Gerlach

Thomas Geyer

GHHS Class of 1965

Fran Glover

Iva Graham

Stephanie Grebinski

Shirley Groenink

Stacy Gusky

Lillian Hackney

H. Ray Hampton

Carl Hansen

Jim Hardy

Harold Hartger

Herbert Hatfield

Hal M. Heckel

Donald Herrington

Janine Hipwell

Marcia Hodges Baynes

George Homoly

Brian Hooyenga

Gary Hooyenga

Caroline “Mac” Howe

Helen Husid

Larry Ingalls

Mike Irish

John Jerovsek

John Jesser

Robert G. Johnson

Grandma Jonas

Walter Keast

Ann Keena

Mikel Allen Kelley

Russell Kent

Charles Kieft

Bob and Katie Kimball

Kenneth & Lois King

Dean Kleist

Robert Klukos

Merlin D. Knispel

James and Katherine Lambers

Genevieve Lawrence

Caesy LeMieux

Eugene Lemieux

Norm LeMieux

Ed & Bernice Lesar

Connie Lindquist

Gerald Lindquist

Shelley Jo K. Locey

John Lutz

Dorthy E. Mabel

Donald Mac Dougall

John M. MacKeigan

Blair Mandryk

Josephine Markiewicz

Nadine Marksteiner

Deanna Martin

Ed and Florence Mastenbrook

Almon and Jean McCall

Charles & Ruby McDonald

Carol A. Meekhof

Eleanor J. Meyer

Virginia Meyer

Willis & Virginia Meyer

Rob Michmerhuizen

Bill Miller

Deb Moody

Vincent D. Morford

Joan Mountford

Mark M. Mueller

My Dad

Chance A. Nash

Howard and Ava Nash

Ruth Nash

Wally Nash

Elaine J. Nelson

Vicki Nelson

Tom & Renatta O’meara

Old CHS in Coopersville

Eloise Orton

Herm Ott

Mary Ellen Parker

Dale Peck

Millie Pfeiffer

Phil Haye’s Father

Joe & Grace Ponshair

Adam Provencal

Dick Race

Americo Rea

Anne and Arnie Redeker

Blanche Reis

Nathaniel Robbins

Claude Roberts

Norah Lane Roelofs

Ken “Stormy” Ross

Eugene A. Rothi

Marlene Rotz

Anne Rowan

Charles Ruiter

Rudy Sabo

Michael H. Sahlberg

Robert Sanders

Dan Saunders

Shannon Schamback

Marian Schneider

Howard Scholten

Dorothy J. Scholtz

Robert Schuelke

Carroll Schumaker

Louis and Genevieve Scott

Agape Shibley

Melvin Simpson

Leonard Sleutel

Pete Smith

Emily Stammis

Ray Statema

Leonard Steutel

Patsy Stille

Marty Strang

Linda Strevy

Adam Tabor

Gerrit and Elizabeth van Westrienen

Fred VanBemmelen

Dawn VanderMeer

Lee M. VanHaaften

Rebecca VerBerkmoes

Duane Verplan

Gary Verplank

Dale Vink

George Vollmer

Thomas Wagasky

James Warner

LeeAnn Weaver

Jean Weirts

Harold & Gertrude, Albert, Jack Werner

Steve ‘Rocky’ White

“Dotty” Wickland

Irene Wittingen

Phil Yedinak

Michael F. Young

Bob and Helen Zylstra

Tributes

Giving a gift to the Community Foundation as a tribute to a special person is a generous and thoughtful gift.

 

4th Grade STEAM Jeffers Elementary

All the dedicated people who worked hard

Timothy Amen

Ann Anderson

Adalynn Andry

Armock Family

James Azzar

Paige A. Bender

Stacey Bierling

Jessica Blaedow

Bob and Jean Wenzel Children and Grandchildren

Derek Bockheim

Rod & Linda Bolton

Mackenzie Boyd

Aidan Bristow

Aidan & Mallory Bristow

Mallory Bristow

Henry Bromelkamp

James W. Brown

Kaiden & Caleb Brugger

Arianna Buist

Dixie Bulson

Bre & Brad Burns

Patrick & Tina Bursley

Jean Bylsma

Carson Sprague–Class of 2017

Jay Casemier

Andy Cawthon

Chris & Lee Childress

Class of ‘1961’

Kelly Ann Cleary

Tyler J. Conklin

Morgan Copeland

Rick Crow

Jason & Kim Czajkowski

Justin & Alyssa Dahlhoff

Pat DeGeus

David Bylsma & Sarah Greene

Gramma & Grampa Johnson and Grace J D. Droste

Dean and Rob Enell

Loren & Rylee Epplett

Quincy Ferris

Michelle Ferski

Constance Fink

Jane and Michael Fritz

Ed Gies

Meaghan & Morgan Gies

Giving Tuesday

Barbara Grashoff

Cam and Ellie Guilford

Konlee Gundy

Arlene Hammond

Han He and Jie Liang He

Harbor Foam Inc.

Scott Harestad

Austin and Abbey Hatch

Helping Pickleball Grow

Fredrick Hipwell

Holly & Scott Hipwell

Mike Hipwell

Robert & Jack Hipwell

Steve Hipwell

Brenda Hoffman

Hunter and Bailey Hoffman

David & Judy Holmes

In honor of those who served and died for our country

Kyle and Win Irwin

India P. Jensen

Joe and Kathleen Noll Family

Sofia Juska

Ryan & Abby Karbon

Ruth Kaspar

Tom and Jane Kersjes

Kuperus Excavationg, Inc.

Richard & Judy Lacks

Sam, Addison, Chelsea, Clara, and Imogen LaDronka

John LaDuke

Ted and Amy Larsen

JoAnn Larson

Ken & Sue Larson

Lucian and Hattie Leatherman

Dick & Jan Lebel

Gerald Lindquist

Christopher and Denielle Lovett

James & Andrea MacUittie

Susan Marquette

Martin J. Concrete, Inc.

Maylin Liana Kaia Quick

Sean McCaughan

Garry L. Mesler

Avalyn M. Meyer

Eleanor J. Meyer

Gordon Meyer

Parker and Avery Meyers

Julianne Moe

Thomas Monroe

Allie Morgan

Avery Morgan

Jude Morgan

Misty Morgan

Reese Morgan

Tracy Morgan

Travis Morgan

Justin Mosher

Noah Mouradian

Andrew Nagel

Duane Nagel

Ayden Nash

Ruth Nash

Stephanie Nash

Sheldon Patterson

Jack Porath

Porath-Van Allsburg Grandchildren

Lee Presley

Woody Presley

Leo Raap

Bob & Andie Rander

Grace Rauschert

Andrew & Bethann Rice

Barbara Roth

Tom and Anne Rumptz

Kirsten Runschke

Angela Schipper

Luca and Lily Sisk

Daniel & Jennifer Snow

Tim and Tyler Sokoloski

Staff At Heartside Ministry

Ray Statema

Sterenberg Family

Phil & Sam Strong

Scott Struyk

Sytsema

Emma Sytsema

Lyla Sytsema

Madelyn Sytsema

Mary Tarchinski

Jacob and Alexis Tater

William and Jackson Tejchma

The Class of 1977

The Jacobson Family

The Staff at Loutit Library

Jamie & Gina Thomas

Felix Thompson

G. Thompson

Dick & Marge Tourre

Bill Van De Vusse

Carolyn Vanderlaan

Joel Vander Sloot

Jean VanDoorn

Lamar VanHaaften

Jakie Vorholzer

Drew Warner

Abby White

Jo Ann Wortman